Executive and Council


Executive Committee (also on Council)

President
Jim Rochead

Vice-President
Alasdair Fletcher

Hon Treasurer
Captain James Anderson

Immediate Past President
Peter Keron

Hon Presidents
Charles Carrick
Tom W Clark
Malcolm McFadyen

Council






Area 1 - North of Scotland - (Orkney, Shetland, Caithness, Sutherland, Ross
              and Cromarty, Inverness, Nairn, Banff and Moray)
              George Young, David Walker, Ian Young

Area 2 - Aberdeen - (Aberdeen and Kincardine)
              Shonah Campbell, Norman Christie, Patrick McDonald

Area 3 - Perth - (Perth and Angus)
              Jim Greenhill, Irvine Anderson, William Clark

Area 4 - Edinburgh - (The Lothian's, Peebles, Selkirk, Berwick and
              Roxburghshire)

              Heather Fraser, Tom Tennant, Annette Noble

Area 5 - Glasgow and Argyll - (Glasgow, Paisley, Renfrew, Bute, Dumbarton 
              and Argyll)

              Alan Campbell, Mairi Barr, John McMillan

Area 6 - Dumfries - (Dumfries, Castle Douglas and Kirkcudbright)
              Eleanor Blount, Christine Halliday, Alison Bell

Area 7 - Wigtownshire
             Isabel McKie, Ian Douglas, Robert Skimming

Area 8 - Ayrshire
              Charlotte Young, Allan Craig, Ian Craig

Area 9 - Stirlingshire and Fife - (Stirling, Fife, Clackmannan and Kinross)
              Matthew Carrick, Ronnie Black, Amanda Stewart

Area 10 - Lanarkshire
               Linzi Kennedy, Bob Hamilton, Janette Farley

Area 11 - North West England - (Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, 
                Lancaster and the Isle of Man)

                Joseph Horn, Vacancy, Janis Ashworth

Area 12 - North East England - (Northumberland, Durham and York)
                James Wilson, Gary Gorman, Elizabeth Grieves

Area 13 - South of England - (the whole of England and Wales (not included 
                 in areas 11 and 12) and the Channel Islands)

                 Alistair King, Terry Edge, Bill Massey

Area 14
- Northern Ireland

                Malachy McKay, Wendy Holmes, Sam Parke

Area 15 - Republic of Ireland
                Robert Bailey, Edward Cheasty, Derek Bailey